VMware 2V0-621 Certification Exam Demo Questions

0

No comments posted yet

Comments

pass4surekey (4 months ago)

Get the best ever verified VMware 2V0-621 at Pass4surekey. We are provide the most real 2V0-621 braindumps verified by our professional. With 2V0-621 pas4sure you must acquire to anticipate the high grades. You will definitely clear the 2V0-621 answers question in first way with the need of our pledge and affirmation. These 2V0-621 pdf files are developed to deliberate it to all type of learners. For further updates please visit our website: https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/2V0-621.html

q2rjcll6c (9 months ago)

Pass your VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D exam easily by the help exams4help study material. Exams4help products of 2V0-621D dumps are testified by the expert. Get 2V0-621D real exam questions answers with 2V0-621D practice test questions answers and a free demo. Now download 2V0-621D pdf dumps with 50% discount. http://www.exams4help.com/2V0-621D-pdf-dumps.html

drakdavid12 (10 months ago)

Want to pass 2V0-621 exam in first attempt? Pass your VMware exam with 2V0-621 Dumps Questions Answrs of Braindumps4it. Your VMware success is guaranteed with our 100% money back guarantee. https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-2V0-621.html

x4tqjmmmi (11 months ago)

Here you get latest and testified VMware 2V0-621 real exam questions answers. This exam validates that you have the skills required to successfully install, deploy, scale and manage VMware vSphere 6 environments. http://2v0-621-certification.blogspot.com/

Slide 1

VMware Certified Professional 6-Data Center Virtualization Beta 2V0-621Exam

Slide 2

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Basics:

Slide 3

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Topics: Detailed Topics are Available at: www.realbraindumps.com

Slide 4

You Can Choose us Because www.realbraindumps.com provide the Following features to their Customers: Why Choose realbraindumps to Pass 2V0-621:

Slide 5

List of Exams that We Offer is Given Here We Are Providing Almost All The VMware Certifications Exams Study Material Click the Image to Visit the Site

Slide 6

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 1 When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error: Incorrect Username/Password The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as : Type.Active Directory as an LDAP Server Domain: vmware.com Alias: VMWARE Default Domain: Yes Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.) A. Users are typing the password incorrectly. B. Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust. C. Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust. D. Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions. Answer: A,B

Slide 7

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 2 A vSphere 6 High Availability cluster has been configured with default settings. Four virtual machines in the cluster have been configured with these priorities: Prod-DB.High Prod-Email: High, Prod-VC.Medium, Dev-VDI: Low How many VM Overrides would need to be defined at the cluster level to meet the restart priorities? A. 1. B. 2. C. 3. D. 4. Answer: B

Slide 8

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 3 Which two statements regarding Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS) affinity rules are true? (Choose two.) A. When two VM-VM affinity rules conflict, the older one takes precedence and the newer rule is disabled. B. Using Specify Failover Hosts admission control policy, VM-VM affinity rules are not supported. C. DRS gives higher precedence to preventing violations of anti-affinity rules than violations of affinity rules. D. It is not possible to create an affinity rule that conflicts with the other rules being used. Answer: A,C

Slide 9

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 4 An administrator wants to prevent a priority virtual machine that resides in a vSphere DRS cluster from migrating to other hosts in the cluster. What configuration step will accomplish this without affecting other virtual machines? A. Set VM Overrides to Partially Automated. B. Set VM Overrides to Manual. C. Configure a VM/Host Rule with the setting Must run on hosts in group. D. Configure a VM/Host Rule with the setting Should run on hosts in group. Answer: B

Slide 10

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 5 An administrator is troubleshooting a performance problem with a virtual machine (VM). The VMand ESXi host configuration is as follows: The application which runs within the virtual machine is highly sensitive to memory latency, but has low processor utilization. The virtual machine has 6 vCPUs. The ESXi host CPU topology has 2 Physical CPU Sockets, each with 8 Logical CPUs. The ESXi host CPU has Hyper Threading enabled. The administrator would like to improve CPU performance for this VM. Other VMs on the host have no performance issues. Which action should the administrator take to resolve the issue? A. Set the Advanced Parameter numa.vcpu.preferHT = TRUE in the virtual machine configuration file. B. Set the Advanced Parameter numa.vcpu.preferHT = FALSE in the virtual machine configuration file. C. Set the Advanced Parameter numa.PreferHT = 1 in the ESXi host configuration file. D. Set the Advanced Parameter numa.PreferHT = 0 in the ESXi host configuration file. Answer: A

Slide 11

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 6 An administrator tries to connect the vSphere 5.5 Client to an ESXi 6.x host. What will happen when this takes place? A. The operation will fail, since the vSphere Client is deprecated in vSphere 6.x. B. The operation will fail and the administrator will need to delete the client and install the 6.x version. C. The operation will prompt the administrator to run a script to upgrade the vSphere Client. D. The operation will update the vSphere Client silently in the background, then connect. Answer: C

Slide 12

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 7 When upgrading vCenter Server, an administrator notices that the upgrade fails at the vCenter Single Sign-On installation. What must be done to allow the upgrade to complete? A. Verify that the VMware Directory service can stop by manually restarting it. B. Verify that the vCenter Single Sign-On service can stop by manually restarting it. C. Uninstall vCenter Single Sign-On service. D. Uninstall the VMware Directory service. Answer: A

Slide 13

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 8 Strict Lockdown Mode has been enabled on an ESXi host. Which action should an administrator perform to allow ESXi Shell or SSH access for users with administrator privileges? A. Grant the users the administrator role and enable the service. B. Add the users to Exception Users and enable the service. C. No action can be taken, Strict Lockdown Mode prevents direct access. D. Add the users to vsphere.local and enable the service. Answer: B

Slide 14

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 9 An administrator has upgraded a Distributed vCenter Server environment from 5.5 to 6.0. What is the next step that should be taken? A. vCenter Inventory Service must be manually stopped and removed. B. vCenter Inventory Service must be changed from manual to automatic. C. vCenter Inventory Service must be manually stopped and restarted. D. vCenter Inventory Service must be changed from automatic to manual. Answer: A

Slide 15

VMware 2V0-621 Exam Sample Questions QUESTION NO: 10 An administrator is concerned about possible vCPU over-commitment for an ESXi 6.x host. Which two Performance Counters should be reviewed in the vSphere Web Client Performance Charts to confirm if there is contention on the host? (Choose two.) A. Wait. B. Ready. C. Core Utilization. D. Co-Stop. Answer: B,D

Slide 16

We Believe In your Success: Your Success is Our Priority that’s why we want to secure your success by following the Given success Circle. www.realbraindumps.com

Summary: The VMware Certified Professional 6 Data Center Virtualization Beta 2V0-621 is one of the exams associated with the VCP6-DCV Certification.To successfully attempt this certification Exam and get passed in first attempt with high marks then you have to visit www.realbraindumps.com because the best study material is provided by them. They have the Latest and most updated Study Guides for this exam.

Tags: vmware certified professional 6 data center virtualization beta 2v0-621 guide cisco sample questions study material demos dumps

URL:
More by this User
Most Viewed