2V0-622D actual exam dumps, VMware 2V0-622D practice test

0

No comments posted yet

Comments

Slide 1

VMware 2V0-622D VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta

Slide 2

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Thinking of best 2V0-622D Dumps for your VMware 2V0-622D Exam??? Here it is at (passleaders.com). We present outstanding 2V0-622D Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 2V0-622D Questions Answers. All 2V0-622D Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 2V0-622D Practice Tests.

Slide 3

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Did You Know!

Slide 4

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html You Don’t need to take any stress for the preparation of 2V0-622D Exam Questions because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, Passleaders provide you some demo question answer of 2V0-622D Braindumps.

Slide 5

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 1, What is the default space threshold for vSphere Storage DRS? A. 80% B. 70% C. 90% D. 95% Answer: A

Slide 6

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 2, An administrator is trying to set up Host Partial Failure Response, but the Automated option is grayed out. What can the administrator change to enable the Automated option? A. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Partially Automated. B. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Fully Automated. C. Enable vSphere HA Host Monitoring. D. Change the vSphere DPM Automation level to Automatic. Answer: C

Slide 7

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 3, Which two tasks should a vSphere administrator perform if the vmkernel log reports VMFS metadata errors? (Choose two.) A. contact VMware technical support B. reformat the datastore C. check the device with VOMA D. ignore the messages Answer: A,C

Slide 8

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 4, What tool can capture network traffic at the uplinks, or vSwitch, or virtual port levels? A. tcpdump-uw B. wireshark C. pktcap-uw D. pcap Answer: C

Slide 9

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 5, What is a potential downside of having more than four paths per datastore? A. limits the storage protocols B. increases storage latency for VM C. limits the path selection policies D. limits the number of LUNs per host Answer: D

Slide 10

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 6, An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered. Which could be causing this? A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP. B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to the vSphere web client. C. The VASA version is use is incompatible. D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6. Answer: D

Slide 11

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 7, What two enhancements are in VMFS6 but not in VMFS5? (Choose two.) A. Support for 4k native disks B. Support for 512e disks C. GPT storage device partitioning D. Automatic space reclamation Answer: A,D

Slide 12

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 8, In a vSphere environment, two resource pools are created as shown in the Exhibit. Each VM is configured with 1 GB of memory. When the administrator tried to power on VM3, the operation failed. What action in the resource pool settings will allow VM3 to power on successfully? A. Deselect Expandable Memory Reservation B. Increase Memory Reservation C. Deselect Expandable CPU Reservation D. Increase the CPU Reservation Answer: B

Slide 13

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 9, Virtual Volumes supports which three VMware features? (Choose three.) A. Instant Clones B. Distributed Resource Scheduler C. Linked Clones D. vMotion E. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler Answer: B,C,D

Slide 14

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Question NO 10, An administrator must change the statistics level for short-term performance monitoring and wants to collect metrics for all counters, excluding minimum and maximum rollup values. What would be the statistics level? A. Level 3 B. Level 1 C. Level 2 D. Level 4 Answer: A

Slide 15

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html

Slide 16

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html

Slide 17

https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html Good luck Passleaders provides you guaranteed success in 2V0-622D Dumps as we have latest 2V0-622D Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 2V0-622D Braindumps.

Summary: Thinking of best 2V0-622D Dumps for your VMware 2V0-622D Exam??? Here it is at (passleaders.com). We present outstanding 2V0-622D Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 2V0-622D Questions Answers. All 2V0-622D Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 2V0-622D Practice Tests. Get huge Black Friday 50% discount on all products by using this coupon code “blackdisc”. Visit us for more information https://www.passleaders.com/2V0-622D-exam.html

Tags: 2v0-622d passleader exam questions braindumps dumps practice test

URL:
More by this User
Most Viewed