200-150 Braindumps Questions Answers

0

No comments posted yet

Comments

Slide 1

200-150 Braindumps4IT Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN)

Slide 2

Don’t take any tension for the preparation of 200-150 Exam because we provide you 200-150 real Exam questions answers, Testified 200-150 dumps and updated 200-150 Practice test engine. https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 3

Features https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 4

200-150 Question Answer Question No:1 What are two physical components of the Cisco UCS B-Series server? (Choose two.) A. mezzanine slots B. power supplies (maximum of two) C. lockable front door D. redundant hot swappable fans E. CPU sockets Answer: A,D https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 5

200-150 Question Answer Question No:2 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Answer: A,B https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 6

200-150 Question Answer Question No:3 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. D. Discard the frame. Answer: B https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 7

200-150 Question Answer Question No:4 What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link? A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header Answer: A https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 8

200-150 Question Answer Question No:5 An engineer implemented a new VSAN and examined the F-mode trunks connecting an upstream switch. The engineer noticed that the new VSAN is stuck in initializing. Which two options explain why this is happening? (Choose two.) A. A device has not attempted to log in the ne VSAN across the trunk. B. Only the primary VSAN lists as active while subordinate VSANs stay initializing. C. The trunk must be disabled an re-enabled to join the new VSAN. D. Only the secondary VSAN lists as active while primary VSANs stay initializing. E. The new VSAN has not been configured in the upstream switch. Answer: A,E https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 9

200-150 Question Answer Question No:6 At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated? A. transport B. data-link C. application D. presentation Answer: A https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 10

200-150 Question Answer Question No:7 An administrator connected a new server to a Cisco MDS 9222i on Port FCL/20, but did not capture the world wide node name of the host bus adapter Which command returns the needed information? A. show wwn status B. show Interface fc 1/20 C. show flogi database D. show fcs database Answer: C https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 11

200-150 Question Answer Question No:8 Which protocol is supported when OSPFv2 is used as the routing protocol? A. NetBios B. LAT C. IPv4 D. IPv6 Answer: C https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 12

200-150 Question Answer Question No:9 What action does a switch take if the destination MAC address is unknown? A. Discard frame B. Send ICMP unreachable message to source C. Flood packet on all ports D. Compare destination IP address against an ACL to determine if it is permitted E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports and wait for reply before forwarding Answer: C https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 13

200-150 Question Answer Question No:9 https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 14

200-150 Question Answer Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.) A. regular fromat WWNs are being used B. the command show flogl database was run C. the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run D. registered name formate WWNs are being used E. extended format WWNs are being used. Answer: B,E https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Slide 15

Why Choose Braindumps4IT

Slide 16

Download Your Exam In PDF with Practice Test And Pass Your Exam In First Attempt https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Summary: Braindumps4IT is the best site for all vendors exam and now provide testified CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps. We have best study material for preparation of Cisco 200-150 exam with CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps questions answers with Cisco - Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) practice test software. Braindumps4IT provide latest Braindumps4IT real exam questions answers. Download 200-150 PDF + Practice Test with updated questions answers and prepare your Cisco - Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) 200-150 exam easily. Get Instant 30% Discount On 200-150 exam and use COUPON "EXN9698473". https://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-200-150.html

Tags: 200-150 braindumps real exam questions answers vce practice test dumps pdf study guide material

URL:
More by this User
Most Viewed