JN0-102 Exam Questions

0

No comments posted yet

Comments

Slide 1

How To Pass Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 Exam in the First attempt?

Slide 2

Juniper Networks, Inc. is an American multinational corporation headquartered in Sunnyvale, California that develops and markets networking products. Its products include routers, switches, network management software, network security products and software-defined networking technology. Visit us Now!!

Slide 3

We provide you Juniper JNCIA JN0-102 Exam Questions with 100% passing guarantee https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 4

Question No 1: Question No 1: The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space? A. Class A B. Class B C. Class C D. Class D Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 5

Question No 2: For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent? A. SONET/SDH B. Gigabit Ethernet C. Aggregated Ethernet D. GRE Answer: B https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 6

Question No 3: Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device? A. put B. set C. show D. get Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 7

Question No 4: Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode? A. user@router& B. user@router# C. user@router% D. user@router> Answer: D https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 8

Question No 5: What is a valid IPv6 address? A. 00:05:85:23:45:67 B. 127.0.0.1 C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111 D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00 Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 9

Question No 6: Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64? A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64 B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64 C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64 D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64 Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 10

Question No 7: Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits? A. Application Layer B. Presentation Layer C. Data Link Layer D. Physical Layer Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 11

Question No 8: Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination? A. Application Layer B. Transport Layer C. Internet Layer D. Network Access Layer Answer: C https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 12

Question No 9: Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing? A. fixed header size B. smaller header size C. fewer header fields D. variable header size Answer: A https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 13

Question No 10: Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.) A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing. B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing. C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing. D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing. Answer: A, D https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 14

Get Flat 50% Discount on JN0-102 Dumps by using this coupon Code "Blackday"

Slide 15

Why Choose Us? 3 Months Free Updates JN0-102 Real Exam Questions JN0-102 Real Exam Simulation World-wide Valid 20% Flat Discount https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Slide 16

For More Information and Details Visit us: @ https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html Thank You!!!!

Summary: Get JN0-102 Exam Questions by Exams4sure JN0-102 Exam Dumps. Exams4sure is the best place to prepare the Juniper JN0-102 exam on the first attempt. Our experts compiled JN0-102 Dumps for your success. Teachers recommended Exams4sure as the study partner. Our JN0-102 Study Material is easy to learn and we don’t explain the irrelevant topic in our JN0-102 Braindumps. If you are looking for JN0-102 exam highly suggest you visit Exams4sure one and try JN0-102 Demo free. Our chat support will help you to resolve the problems. Visit us today and get special discount on JN0-102 Real Exam Dumps. https://www.exams4sure.com/Juniper/JN0-102-practice-exam-dumps.html

Tags: dumps braindumps exam questions practice answers online answerslatest test

URL:
More by this User
Most Viewed