300-101 Dumps

0

No comments posted yet

Comments

Slide 1

Cisco 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing

Slide 2

Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Implementing Cisco IP Routing CCNP Routing and Switching certification exam with Cisco 300-101 dumps of (Passleaders.com). We guarantee your Implementing Cisco IP Routing success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 300-101 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable 300-101 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching exam. 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 3

Did You Know! 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 4

You Don’t need to take any stress for the preparation of 300-101 Exam Questions because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, Passleaders provide you some demo question answer of 300-101 Braindumps. 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 5

Question NO 1, A network engineer enables a trunk port and encounters the following message:%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet 1/1, changed state to up. What is the severity level of this message? A. alert B. critical C. notification D. informational Answer: C 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 6

Question NO 2, A network engineer enables a trunk port and encounters the following message:%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet 1/1, changed state to up. What is the severity level of this message? A. alert B. critical C. notification D. informational Answer: C 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 7

Question NO 3, Refer to Exhibit: Which three NTP features can be deduced on the router? (choose three) A. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.1 B. only handle four requests at a time C. only is in stratum 4 D. only updates its time from 192.168.1.1 E. only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.4 F. only updates its time from 192.168.1.4 Answer: A,C,F 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 8

Question NO 4, Refer to the following configuration command. router(conttg)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true? A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8 8:80 B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172 16 10 8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80 C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172 16 10 8 D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172 16 10 8 8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8 80 Answer: D 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 9

Question NO 5, Which two statements are true about 6to4 tunnels? (Choose two.) A. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address. B. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be locally derived and the next two bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address. C. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address. D. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/16 IPv6 address. E. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:1315:4463:1::/64 IPv6 address. Answer: A,C 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 10

Question NO 6, For troubleshooting purposes, which method can you use in combination with the “debug ip packet” command to limit the amount of output data? A. You can disable the IP route cache globally. B. You can use the KRON scheduler. C. You can use an extended access list. D. You can use an IOS parser. E. You can use the RITE traffic exporter. Answer: C 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 11

Question NO 7, Which type of traffic does DHCP snooping drop? A. discover messages B. DHCP messages where the source MAC and client MAC do not match C. traffic from a trusted DHCP server to client D. DHCP messages where the destination MAC and client MAC do not match Answer: B 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 12

Question NO 8, A network engineer is configuring SNMP on network devices to utilize one-way SNMP notifications. However, the engineer is not concerned with authentication or encryption. Which command satisfies the requirements of this scenario? A. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 2c CISCORO B. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 2c CISCORO C. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 traps version 3 auth CISCORO D. router(config)#snmp-server host 172.16.201.28 informs version 3 auth CISCORO Answer: A 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 13

Question NO 9, A network engineer is disabling split horizon on a point-to-multipoint interface that is running RIPng. Under which configuration mode can split horizon be disabled? A. router(config-riping)# B. router(config-rtr)# C. router(config-if)# D. router(config)# Answer: D 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 14

Question NO 10, A network engineer wants to notify a manager in the events that the IP SLA connection loss threshold reached. Which two feature are need to implements this functionality? (choose two) A. MOS B. Threshold action C. Cisco IOS EEM D. SNMP traps E. logging local Answer: B,D 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 15

WHY CHOOSE US! Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 16

300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Slide 17

Good luck Passleaders provides you guaranteed success in 300-101 Dumps as we have latest 300-101 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 300-101 Braindumps. 300-101 Exam Questions 300-101 Dumps

Summary: Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Implementing Cisco IP Routing CCNP Routing and Switching certification exam with Cisco 300-101 dumps of (Passleaders.com). We guarantee your Implementing Cisco IP Routing success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 300-101 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable 300-101 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching exam. Get huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “lps20”. Visit us for more information https://www.passleaders.com/300-101-exam.html

Tags: 300-101 passleader exam questions braindumps dumps practice test

URL:
More by this User
Most Viewed